29775 Arthur Ave Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29775 Arthur Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $214,068, approximately $205 per square foot. 29775 Arthur Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Sajovic Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajovic Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,010 | $17,360 | $48,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,010 | $17,360 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $52,160 | $14,850 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $52,160 | $14,850 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $52,160 | $14,850 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $42,760 | $12,180 | $30,580 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $42,760 | $12,180 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $2,998 | $49,460 | $25,730 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map