2978 Apache Ln Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2978 Apache Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $674,699, approximately $256 per square foot. 2978 Apache Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Wright Jan Joseph
Bought by
Wright Ian Jospeh and Eyre Charity Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,900
Outstanding Balance
$426,375
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Snow Edward Donald and Snow Eileen Jaye
Bought by
Wright Ian Jospeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,900
Outstanding Balance
$426,375
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Snow Edward Donald and Snow Eileen Kaye
Bought by
Snow Edward Donald and Snow Eileen Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Snow Edward D and Snow Eileen
Bought by
Snow Edward Donald and Snow Eileen Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Donald & Anne Snow Trust and Snow E Donald
Bought by
Snow Edward D and Snow Eileen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Snow Edward D and Snow Angeline A
Bought by
Anne Greaves Snow E and Anne Greaves Snow A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Bonnie S
Bought by
Snow Edward D and Snow Angeline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ian Jospeh | -- | Metro National Title Assc | |
| Wright Ian Jospeh | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Snow Edward Donald | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Snow Edward Donald | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Snow Edward Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Edward D | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Anne Greaves Snow E | -- | -- | |
| Snow Edward D | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Ian Jospeh | $468,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Edward D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Edward D | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $374,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $328,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $307,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $323,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $363,400 | $190,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $322,000 | $152,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $309,300 | $152,000 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $302,000 | $144,700 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $142,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $121,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $117,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $111,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map