NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2978 Ravae Ln Blair, NE 68008

Estimated Value: $513,368 - $536,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,369 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,370 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Balcony
  • Covered Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2024

This ranch home offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and natural beauty. Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from the covered deck surrounded by farmland. Featuring an open concept floor plan, the living room welcomes you with a gas fireplace and soaring 11-foot-high ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, large center island, and walk-in pantry. Adjacent, a laundry room with a utility sink adds convenience to daily routines. Primary bedroom complete with a lit, tray ceiling, custom tiled shower with bench, & spacious his-&-hers walk-in closets. Downstairs, the expansive finished basement offers additional living space, including exercise area, office nook, cozy family room, & wet bar with dishwasher & beverage fridge. A 4th bedroom with huge walk-in closet and a 3/4 bathroom provide comfort and privacy for guests. This rural escape offers the perfect blend of serenity & convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Smail

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20140042 Listed on: 04/16/2024

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Jantz

Coldwell Banker NHS RE License #20200287

Coldwell Banker NHS RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,297 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93 x 110 x 57

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 890087535

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,708

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,297 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 890087535
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 93 x 110 x 57
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Ridge
  • Directions: Going South out of Blair on Hwy 30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1769
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: AMA. Please call Showing Time to schedule all showings. Please call Benjamin Smail (402-660-1174) with all questions.  Contracts can be emailed to hello@benjaminsmail.com.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress, Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1600
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3369
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Office Area: 89.1667
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Pantry, Balcony/Deck, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Laminate Flooring
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8297
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6707.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2024
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$527,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,092
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.49%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,030
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Huntington Homes Llc
Bought by
Woehl Ryan J and Woehl Paulina M
Seller's Agent
Marty Evans
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Ben Smail
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
List Price
$332,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
City Of Blair
Bought by
Huntington Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gulick Randy Lee $450,000 Rts Title
Woehl Ryan J $328,000 Midwest Title Inc
Huntington Homes Llc -- Midwest Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gulick Randy Lee $450,000
Previous Owner Woehl Ryan J $311,600
Previous Owner Huntington Homes Llc $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $450,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Sale $450,000 +37.2% $134 / Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $328,000 -1.2% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $332,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $505,600 $22,070 $483,530
2024 $6,708 $476,210 $20,945 $455,265
2023 $6,708 $430,685 $20,945 $409,740
2022 $5,829 $316,045 $20,945 $295,100
2021 $5,477 $291,055 $20,945 $270,110
2020 $4,640 $239,630 $20,945 $218,685
2019 $423 $20,945 $20,945 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 $404 $0 $0 $0
2014 $404 $20,945 $20,945 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22408914

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 890087535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.