2979 Beaver Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $250,793 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 Beaver Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $328,448, approximately $427 per square foot. 2979 Beaver Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Maguire L Lorraine
Bought by
Maguire L Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Maguire L Lorraine
Bought by
Maguire L Lorraine and Maguire Lauren Otto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2011
Sold by
Maguire M Manro
Bought by
Maguire L Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguire L Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire L Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire L Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire L Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $127,873 | $69,637 | $58,236 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $122,910 | $66,934 | $55,976 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $120,501 | $65,622 | $54,879 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $118,139 | $64,336 | $53,803 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $116,929 | $63,677 | $53,252 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $114,637 | $62,429 | $52,208 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $112,390 | $61,205 | $51,185 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $110,187 | $60,005 | $50,182 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $108,028 | $58,829 | $49,199 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $106,406 | $57,946 | $48,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $40,000 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map