2979 Copper Bluffs Cir Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $403,942
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2979 Copper Bluffs Cir, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $397,486, approximately $278 per square foot. 2979 Copper Bluffs Cir is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Antonick Katharine A and Eberly Katharine A
Bought by
Dover James Cortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,250
Outstanding Balance
$299,960
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Bob Pentecost Construction Inc
Bought by
Antonick Katharine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Copper Ridge Development Corp
Bought by
Bob Pentecost Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover James Cortney | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Antonick Katharine A | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Bob Pentecost Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dover James Cortney | $310,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $385,000 | $72,801 | $312,199 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $357,500 | $64,640 | $292,860 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $357,500 | $64,640 | $292,860 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $56,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map