$829,950
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,559 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$532 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Pebble Pool Finish
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School Rated A-
  • Modern Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Mountain Gate Community Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded SMART home in the highly desirable Mountain Gate neighborhood of Corona! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence blends modern luxury with everyday functionality and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the fresh exterior paint, new rain gutters, and freshly painted fencing that enhance the home’s curb appeal. Step inside to discover new interior paint, upgraded baseboards and casing, custom roller shades, and stylish cabinetry that includes soft-close & drawer-in-drawer options throughout the home. The remodeled staircase with a white oak railing makes a striking first impression, while the updated marble fireplace with gas logs creates a warm and inviting focal point in the living space. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring a large island, abundant cabinetry, and a custom-enlarged pantry designed for maximum organization and storage. The upgraded built-in TV cabinet with surround sound speakers makes this home perfect for entertaining. Upstairs and throughout the home, you’ll find custom closets lined with cedar planks for a luxurious touch. The garage is equally impressive with epoxy floors, extensive cabinetry, and dedicated sporting equipment storage—while still accommodating two full-size vehicles.
Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a saltwater PebbleTec pool and spa with brand-new LED lighting, a new patio cover with lighting and dual ceiling fans, upgraded low-maintenance drought-tolerant landscaping, and a brand-new child safety pool fence. An upgraded storage shed adds even more functionality to the side yard. Located within walking distance to the incredible Mountain Gate Park offering four tennis courts, three baseball fields, a children’s playground, and a walking path—this home truly has it all. Move-in ready, extensively upgraded, and designed for modern California living—this is one you won’t want to miss.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Edwards

PATRICIA HICKS, REALTOR Brokerage Phone: 909-384-2686 License #01727278 Listed on: 02/15/2026

Co-Listed By

PATRICIA HICKS

PATRICIA HICKS, REALTOR Brokerage Phone: 909-384-2686 License #00648674

Last Buyer's Agent

John Simcoe

Keller Williams Realty License #01305195

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Lawn
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4-P
  • Tax Tract Number 28923
  • Assessor Parcel Number 114572022
  • $460 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Morning Sky Association, Phone Number (949) 450-0202

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 114572022
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1559.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Home Automation System, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 532.36
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Family Room
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Pebble, Private, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven, Dishwasher

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Playground, Barbecue, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 96.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Morning Sky
  • Phone: 949-450-0202
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Action Property Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Timer, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4792.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 75
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4-P
  • Tax Tract Number: 28923
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 460.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
List Price
$829,950
Sold Price
$829,950
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.55%
Original Mortgage
$409,950
Outstanding Balance
$409,950
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Eric M and Espinoza Robinson Maria
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$61,000
10.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Robinson Eric M and Espinoza Maria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $830,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $650,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $205,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $409,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $829,950 0.0% $532 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $829,950 +27.7% $532 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $650,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Off Market $650,000 -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $589,000 -- $378 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,112 $703,578 $129,890 $573,688
2023 $8,112 $676,260 $124,848 $551,412
2022 $7,868 $663,000 $122,400 $540,600
2021 $3,954 $312,888 $102,348 $210,540
2020 $3,915 $309,681 $101,299 $208,382
2019 $4,074 $303,610 $99,313 $204,297
2018 $4,847 $297,658 $97,366 $200,292
2017 $4,759 $291,822 $95,457 $196,365
2016 $4,722 $286,101 $93,586 $192,515
2015 $4,657 $281,805 $92,181 $189,624
2014 $4,605 $276,286 $90,376 $185,910

MLS Number: IG26034317

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 114-572-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.