298 Cornerstone Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $409,366
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Cornerstone Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $402,842, approximately $167 per square foot. 298 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Shore Fred L and Shore Susan J
Bought by
Abraham Ashley N and Abraham Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Clippard Barbara H
Bought by
Shore Fred L and Shore Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
4.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Ashley N | -- | -- | |
| Shore Fred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shore Fred L | $189,200 |