298 Cornforth Rd La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Cornforth Rd, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $375,845, approximately $244 per square foot. 298 Cornforth Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Hart Victor S and Hart Dorothy E
Bought by
Boske Douglas B and Pedersen Boske Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,549
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boske Douglas B | $230,060 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boske Douglas B | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $355,800 | $67,200 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $339,200 | $67,200 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $290,000 | $46,300 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $310,300 | $46,300 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $261,100 | $46,300 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $237,200 | $46,300 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $239,800 | $46,300 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $224,300 | $49,300 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $207,200 | $45,542 | $161,658 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $210,900 | $46,300 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $201,400 | $44,200 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $182,300 | $40,008 | $142,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map