298 Daffodil Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Daffodil Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $533,064, approximately $277 per square foot. 298 Daffodil Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Mata Dominick and Mata Maria
Bought by
Kalaam Faizal and Khan Nahid M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,649
Outstanding Balance
$116,027
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Mata Dominick
Bought by
Mata Dominick and Mata Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Mata Maria D
Bought by
Mata Dominick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Adenwala Nazmin
Bought by
Adenwala Siraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Bautista Victoria and Gachallan Betty
Bought by
Adenwala Siraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Eugene D
Bought by
Lopez Eugene D and Lopez Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Gachallan Betty G
Bought by
Lopez Eugene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,460
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaam Faizal | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mata Dominick | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mata Dominick | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Mata Dominick | $458,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Adenwala Siraj | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Adenwala Siraj | $410,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Lopez Eugene D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Eugene D | $100,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalaam Faizal | $172,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Dominick | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Dominick | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Dominick | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Dominick | $91,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Adenwala Siraj | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Eugene D | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Eugene D | $99,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $224,195 | $51,240 | $172,955 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $219,800 | $50,236 | $169,564 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $215,491 | $49,251 | $166,240 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $211,267 | $48,287 | $162,980 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $207,126 | $47,341 | $159,785 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $205,003 | $46,856 | $158,147 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $200,985 | $45,938 | $155,047 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $197,045 | $45,038 | $152,007 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $193,182 | $44,155 | $149,027 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $189,395 | $43,290 | $146,105 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $186,551 | $42,640 | $143,911 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $182,897 | $41,805 | $141,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map