346 Daffodil Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Daffodil Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $479,164, approximately $354 per square foot. 346 Daffodil Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Meyer Jan Michael
Bought by
Meyer Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,052
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$379,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
The Jan & Rose Meyer Family Trust and Meyer Jan Michael
Bought by
Meyer Jan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Anita L | $170,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Meyer Jan Michael | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Meyer Jan Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Anita L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $264,399 | $60,089 | $204,310 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $259,215 | $58,911 | $200,304 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $254,133 | $57,756 | $196,377 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $249,151 | $56,624 | $192,527 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $244,266 | $55,514 | $188,752 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $241,762 | $54,945 | $186,817 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $237,022 | $53,868 | $183,154 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $232,375 | $52,812 | $179,563 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $227,820 | $51,777 | $176,043 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $223,354 | $50,762 | $172,592 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $177,095 | $52,527 | $124,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map