358 Daffodil Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Daffodil Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $493,753, approximately $346 per square foot. 358 Daffodil Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Penning Phyllis J and Penning Piersel R
Bought by
Lay Jeremy and Lay Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,887
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Penning Piersel R and Penning Phyllis J
Bought by
Penning Piersel R and Penning Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Jeremy | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Penning Piersel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lay Jeremy | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $426,682 | $79,646 | $347,036 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $418,317 | $78,085 | $340,232 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $410,115 | $76,554 | $333,561 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $402,074 | $75,053 | $327,021 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $394,191 | $73,582 | $320,609 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $390,150 | $72,828 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $382,500 | $71,400 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $760 | $68,841 | $12,897 | $55,944 |
| 2017 | $725 | $67,493 | $12,645 | $54,848 |
| 2016 | $708 | $66,171 | $12,398 | $53,773 |
| 2015 | $661 | $65,178 | $12,212 | $52,966 |
| 2014 | $653 | $63,902 | $11,973 | $51,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map