298 S Marengo Ave Unit 5 Pasadena, CA 91101
Old Town Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,635 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 S Marengo Ave Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $1,024,659, approximately $609 per square foot. 298 S Marengo Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Flynn Priscilla Dunn
Bought by
Flynn Priscilla Dunn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Fulford John H
Bought by
Flynn Priscilla Dunn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Priscilla Dunn | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Priscilla Dunn | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Priscilla Dunn | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $407,891 | $212,107 | $195,784 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $399,895 | $207,949 | $191,946 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $392,055 | $203,872 | $188,183 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $384,369 | $199,875 | $184,494 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $376,833 | $195,956 | $180,877 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $365,658 | $190,145 | $175,513 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $358,489 | $186,417 | $172,072 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $344,571 | $179,179 | $165,392 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $339,396 | $176,488 | $162,908 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $332,748 | $173,031 | $159,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map