298 Smith Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $228,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Smith Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $155,240, approximately $138 per square foot. 298 Smith Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Streifert Celia
Bought by
Badman Subrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Streifert Celia
Bought by
Sawyer Robin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Streifert Celia
Bought by
Havighorst Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badman Subrina | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Badman Subrina | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Sawyer Robin R | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Robin R | -- | None Available | |
| Havighorst Richard | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Havighorst Richard | $55,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $55,200 | $14,400 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $588 | $55,200 | $14,400 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $34,400 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map