298 Spring Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Spring Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $667,973, approximately $252 per square foot. 298 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Stephens Victor N and Stephens Barbara B
Bought by
Reid Kevinp and Reid Amie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Kevinp | $500,000 | -- | |
| Reid Kevinp | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Kevinp | $348,800 | |
| Closed | Reid Kevinp | $431,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,048 | $385,340 | $101,640 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $10,333 | $270,000 | $89,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $10,139 | $270,000 | $89,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $9,952 | $270,000 | $89,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $270,000 | $89,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $9,580 | $270,000 | $89,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $8,646 | $243,000 | $93,600 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $8,563 | $243,000 | $93,600 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $8,690 | $243,000 | $93,600 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $8,505 | $243,000 | $93,600 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $242,200 | $92,800 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $8,885 | $286,510 | $115,990 | $170,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map