2980 Malcolm Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $250,186 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Malcolm Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $262,297, approximately $229 per square foot. 2980 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Schumann David A
Bought by
Schumann David A and Schumann Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Schumann David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1989
Bought by
Schumann David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann David A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schumann David A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Schumann David A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,801 | $242,155 | $56,800 | $185,355 |
| 2025 | $3,801 | $239,109 | $56,800 | $182,309 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $222,431 | $54,000 | $168,431 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $221,573 | $56,000 | $165,573 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $185,360 | $40,000 | $145,360 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $144,576 | $29,600 | $114,976 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $129,225 | $21,600 | $107,625 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $121,018 | $16,800 | $104,218 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $109,243 | $10,640 | $98,603 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $91,454 | $8,400 | $83,054 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $81,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $68,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $61,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map