2990 Malcolm Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Malcolm Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $264,367, approximately $200 per square foot. 2990 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Higgins Janice L
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1989
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1980
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1975
Bought by
Muzzin Jeffrey and Muzzin Sallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|