2980 Oakleaf Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Oakleaf Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $631,029, approximately $332 per square foot. 2980 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Nolting Eugene C and Nolting Linda R
Bought by
Nolting Eugene C and Nolting Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,152
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Nolting Eugene C and Nolting Linda R
Bought by
Nolting Eugene C and Nolting Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Woolston Mark Devin and Woolston Ysidera S
Bought by
Nolting Eugene C and Nolting Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolting Eugene C | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Nolting Eugene C | -- | None Available | |
| Nolting Eugene C | $199,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolting Eugene C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Nolting Eugene C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $306,594 | $99,887 | $206,707 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $300,583 | $97,929 | $202,654 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $294,690 | $96,009 | $198,681 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $288,913 | $94,127 | $194,786 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $283,249 | $92,282 | $190,967 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $280,345 | $91,336 | $189,009 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $274,849 | $89,546 | $185,303 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $269,461 | $87,791 | $181,670 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $264,178 | $86,070 | $178,108 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $258,999 | $84,383 | $174,616 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $255,110 | $83,116 | $171,994 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $250,115 | $81,489 | $168,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map