C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Rossi
Catherine Kam
(909) 396-6000
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $782,406 - $809,000
Back from escrow 8/10. Welcome to this gorgeous home with abundant natural lights and many modern upgrades, Brand new interior paint. Walk into the house with tile entry tile flooring throughout downstairs. Perfectly positioned that's close to park, Costco, Walmart, Home Depot, 99 Ranch Market and many more. This meticulously maintained residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan with spacious living room, formal dinning room and family room. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, crown molding designed recessed lights, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, premium cabinetry and a good sized breakfast area. Downstairs bathroom, features custom made tile flooring. One decent sized bedroom downstairs fulfill the needs for guests and in laws. Walk upstairs with well designed master bedroom that has a balcony overlook the valley. Brand new installed master bathroom gives the stunning modern designed stand alone bathtub and separate shower. Additional two bedrooms that are generously sized and thoughtfully designed with ample closet and study space. Jack and Jill bathrooms upstairs has custom made shower with modern designed tiles both on the wall and floor. Brand new installed three car garage doors. This home is packed with high end finishes and thoughtful upgrades. A rare opportunity to own a top tier property with both space and style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Catherine Kam Brokerage Phone: 909-319-9448 License #01715238 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentzen Brodie Nicholas | $790,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Turtle Land Llc | $516,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gachupin Hector | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $290,407 | None Available | |
| Lee Anh Hoang | $368,000 | Stewart Title | |
| An Byung Joo | $247,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentzen Brodie Nicholas | $790,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gachupin Hector | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Anh Hoang | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | An Byung Joo | $245,000 | |
| Closed | An Byung Joo | $36,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $790,000 | +0.6% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | For Sale | $785,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -2.5% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $815,000 | +57.9% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $516,000 | -1.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Price Changed | $524,999 | -2.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -6.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -2.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $575,603 | $111,550 | $464,053 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $553,253 | $107,219 | $446,034 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $542,406 | $105,117 | $437,289 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $531,771 | $103,056 | $428,715 |
| 2020 | $6,210 | $526,320 | $102,000 | $424,320 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $310,086 | $91,875 | $218,211 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $304,007 | $90,075 | $213,932 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $298,047 | $88,309 | $209,738 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $292,204 | $86,578 | $205,626 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $287,818 | $85,279 | $202,539 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $282,181 | $83,609 | $198,572 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Rossi
Catherine Kam
(909) 396-6000
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lori Baringer
LCL Realty
(951) 471-1063
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sandra Garcia
REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE
(909) 496-4236
95 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25160618
APN: 172-351-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.