2981 Via Marina Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Via Marina Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $870,245, approximately $470 per square foot. 2981 Via Marina Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Magana Nolberto and Magana Luis G
Bought by
Magana Luis G and Magana Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Magana Nolberto and Magana Ana S
Bought by
Magana Nolberto and Magana Luis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Magana Ana S
Bought by
Magana Nolberto G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Luis G | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Magana Nolberto | $29,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Magana Nolberto G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Magana Luis G | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Luis G | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Nolberto | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $705,038 | $402,870 | $302,168 |
| 2024 | $8,464 | $691,214 | $394,970 | $296,244 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $677,661 | $387,225 | $290,436 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $664,374 | $379,632 | $284,742 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $651,348 | $372,189 | $279,159 |
| 2020 | $7,332 | $592,000 | $384,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $579,000 | $376,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $510,745 | $243,253 | $267,492 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $500,732 | $238,484 | $262,248 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $490,914 | $233,808 | $257,106 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $473,000 | $225,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $437,000 | $208,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map