3010 Windward Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $910,509
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Windward Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $816,127, approximately $343 per square foot. 3010 Windward Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Brown Timothy F and Brown Stephanie L
Bought by
Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Langevin Laurie L and The Cooper Family Trust
Bought by
Brown Timothy F and Brown Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Dean R and Cooper Family Trust
Bought by
Cooper Dean R and Cooper Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Plew Delores E
Bought by
Cooper Dean R and Cooper Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Plew Delores E
Bought by
Plew Delores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Plew Pat E and Plew Delores E
Bought by
Plew Pat E and Plew Delores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Plew Pat E and Plew Delores E
Bought by
Plew Pat E and Plew Delores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of A Levy
Bought by
Plew Pat E and Plew Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Timothy F | $549,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cooper Dean R | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dean R | $290,000 | American Title Co | |
| Plew Delores E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Plew Pat E | -- | -- | |
| Plew Pat E | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Plew Pat E | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Timothy F | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Dean R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plew Delores E | $133,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Plew Pat E | $162,300 | |
| Closed | Plew Delores E | $42,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $594,254 | $386,428 | $207,826 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $582,602 | $378,851 | $203,751 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $571,179 | $371,423 | $199,756 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $559,980 | $364,140 | $195,840 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $549,000 | $357,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $251,987 | $77,343 | $174,644 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $247,047 | $75,827 | $171,220 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $242,204 | $74,341 | $167,863 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $237,456 | $72,884 | $164,572 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $232,801 | $71,455 | $161,346 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $229,306 | $70,383 | $158,923 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $224,816 | $69,005 | $155,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map