3060 Neap Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Neap Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $840,326, approximately $525 per square foot. 3060 Neap Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Brown Sandra Ann
Bought by
Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Brown Joseph Benjamin
Bought by
Brown Sanara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Brown Sandra Ann
Bought by
Brown Joseph Benjamin and Brown Sandra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Brown Joseph Benjamin
Bought by
Brown Sandra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Sanara Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Joseph Benjamin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Sandra Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Joseph Benjamin | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $307,614 | $107,757 | $199,857 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $301,583 | $105,644 | $195,939 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $295,670 | $103,572 | $192,098 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $289,873 | $101,541 | $188,332 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $284,190 | $99,550 | $184,640 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $281,278 | $98,530 | $182,748 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $275,764 | $96,599 | $179,165 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $270,357 | $94,705 | $175,652 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $265,057 | $92,849 | $172,208 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $259,861 | $91,029 | $168,832 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $255,959 | $89,662 | $166,297 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $250,947 | $87,906 | $163,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map