2982 Route 9 Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $453,147 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2982 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $515,787, approximately $644 per square foot. 2982 Route 9 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Kenny Barrios
Bought by
Las Cristalinas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,255
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,532
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Cristalinas Llc | -- | Freedom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Las Cristalinas Llc | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,038 | $138,700 | $65,400 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $11,571 | $138,700 | $65,400 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $11,571 | $138,700 | $65,400 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $8,396 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $10,231 | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $65,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map