30 Torchia Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $524,498 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Torchia Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $580,875, approximately $550 per square foot. 30 Torchia Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,649 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $9,649 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $13,890 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $12,156 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $10,970 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $7,705 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $7,606 | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,500 | $49,700 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map