NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1888 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2025

Last sale price $290,000

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Bridgeport Two-Flat. 3 beds, 1 bath each unit. Detached 2.5 Car Garage. Great opportunity for investment! Property needs some work. Cash or Conventional only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Pontarelli

Coldwell Banker Stratford Place License #475172672 Listed on: 03/04/2025

Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonny Ruan

Chi Real Estate Group LLC License #475173549

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $314

Year Built

  • Built in 1888

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$314

Year Built

Built in 1888

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1888
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Interstate Access

• Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: On Site, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 314
  • Tax Year: 2022

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Sold $290,000 +16.0% --
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $249,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $312 $36,000 $12,420 $23,580
2024 $312 $36,000 $12,420 $23,580
2023 $314 $30,000 $10,036 $19,964
2022 $314 $30,000 $10,036 $19,964
2021 $299 $30,000 $10,036 $19,964
2020 $308 $29,477 $8,028 $21,449
2019 $307 $33,882 $8,028 $25,854
2018 $303 $33,882 $8,028 $25,854
2017 $324 $23,515 $6,272 $17,243
2016 $748 $23,515 $6,272 $17,243
2015 $718 $23,515 $6,272 $17,243
2014 $712 $22,400 $5,018 $17,382
2013 $715 $22,400 $5,018 $17,382
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12297741

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.