2983 Pilot Knob Rd Saint Paul, MN 55121
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 Pilot Knob Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55121 and is currently estimated at $422,593, approximately $189 per square foot. 2983 Pilot Knob Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Tipcke Marie A
Bought by
Wolf Angela M and Wolf Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,948
Outstanding Balance
$77,619
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Tipcke Marie A
Bought by
Wolf Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Dale B and Reynolds Rosemary A
Bought by
Ayd Terrance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Angela M | $200,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Wolf Angela M | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Ayd Terrance | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Angela M | $162,948 | |
| Closed | Wolf Angela M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,704 | $402,400 | $94,700 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $414,800 | $95,000 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $402,600 | $94,700 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $338,600 | $82,400 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $311,300 | $78,400 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $307,600 | $74,700 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $305,200 | $71,200 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $265,900 | $67,800 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $250,800 | $64,500 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $221,417 | $60,183 | $161,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,564 | $58,526 | $161,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,664 | $52,721 | $155,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map