29833 SE Lusted Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29833 SE Lusted Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $967,664, approximately $614 per square foot. 29833 SE Lusted Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Schoepper Stephanie S and Schoepper Robert E
Bought by
Babiy Bogdan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babiy Bogdan | $217,500 | Fidelity National Ttl Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $469,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $455,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $442,380 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,861 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $117,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |