2985 Foothill Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $1,450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Foothill Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,076,173, approximately $317 per square foot. 2985 Foothill Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Fisher Jeffrey T and Fisher Donnette M
Bought by
Fisher Jeffrey T and Fisher Donnette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Jeffrey T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $483,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $474,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $440,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $519,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $698,700 | $218,600 | $480,100 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $660,800 | $190,100 | $470,700 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $617,600 | $190,100 | $427,500 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $577,300 | $190,100 | $387,200 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $300,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $282,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $258,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $229,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map