2985 Topaz Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,747 - $1,040,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Topaz Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,008,187, approximately $434 per square foot. 2985 Topaz Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Lee James Yuen and Lee Theresa Yee Wah
Bought by
Lee James Yuen and Lee Theresa Yee Wah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee James Yuen | -- | -- | |
| Lee James Yuen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $266,173 | $66,515 | $199,658 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $260,954 | $65,210 | $195,744 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $255,838 | $63,932 | $191,906 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $250,822 | $62,678 | $188,144 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $245,904 | $61,449 | $184,455 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $243,384 | $60,820 | $182,564 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $238,613 | $59,628 | $178,985 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $233,935 | $58,459 | $175,476 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $229,349 | $57,313 | $172,036 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $224,853 | $56,190 | $168,663 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $221,478 | $55,347 | $166,131 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $217,142 | $54,264 | $162,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map