2987 Willow Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $2,269,090
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Willow Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $2,269,090, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 2987 Willow Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Gill Bhupinder K and Gill Kathleen M
Bought by
Gill Gurnam Singh and Gill Harinder S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Gill Gurnam Singh and Gill Harinder S
Bought by
Brar & Chahal Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Gill Bhupinder K
Bought by
Gill Gurnam Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Inter City Petroleum Marketers Inc
Bought by
Gill Gurnam Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Gurnam Singh | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brar & Chahal Inc | $648,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Gurnam Singh | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Gurnam Singh | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brar & Chahal Inc | $597,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Gurnam Singh | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,891 | $772,896 | $221,584 | $551,312 |
| 2023 | $9,386 | $747,085 | $212,981 | $534,104 |
| 2022 | $9,287 | $734,557 | $208,805 | $525,752 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $722,275 | $204,711 | $517,564 |
| 2020 | $9,036 | $715,978 | $202,612 | $513,366 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $704,061 | $198,640 | $505,421 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $692,377 | $194,746 | $497,631 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | $680,922 | $190,928 | $489,994 |
| 2016 | $8,062 | $659,862 | $187,185 | $472,677 |
| 2015 | $8,657 | $709,828 | $184,374 | $525,454 |
| 2014 | $11,724 | $965,024 | $180,763 | $784,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map