2989 Crestline Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $187,047 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 Crestline Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $201,012, approximately $114 per square foot. 2989 Crestline Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Jeremy D
Bought by
Martin Timothy Andrew and Martin Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Timothy Andrew | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jeremy D | $93,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Jeremy D | $77,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Timothy Andrew | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $61,428 | $12,000 | $49,428 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $62,977 | $12,000 | $50,977 |
| 2023 | $669 | $51,359 | $12,000 | $39,359 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $52,633 | $5,680 | $46,953 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $44,559 | $5,226 | $39,333 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $43,212 | $5,226 | $37,986 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $41,856 | $5,226 | $36,630 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $37,274 | $4,999 | $32,275 |
| 2017 | $987 | $33,349 | $5,080 | $28,269 |
| 2016 | $912 | $33,349 | $5,080 | $28,269 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $35,793 | $5,080 | $30,713 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $35,793 | $5,080 | $30,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map