2995 Crestline Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $204,118 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Crestline Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $209,280, approximately $113 per square foot. 2995 Crestline Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Hewitt Thomas L and Hewitt Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Thomas L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $66,398 | $12,000 | $54,398 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $68,114 | $12,000 | $56,114 |
| 2023 | $579 | $55,248 | $12,000 | $43,248 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $61,081 | $7,028 | $54,053 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $51,564 | $6,466 | $45,098 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $49,969 | $6,466 | $43,503 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $49,969 | $6,466 | $43,503 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $44,881 | $6,185 | $38,696 |
| 2017 | $973 | $40,151 | $6,241 | $33,910 |
| 2016 | $875 | $39,744 | $6,241 | $33,504 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $42,935 | $6,241 | $36,694 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $42,935 | $6,241 | $36,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map