NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $449,480 - $484,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2019

Last sale price $264,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,615 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2019

This home is located at 2989 N 44th St Unit 2029, Phoenix, AZ 85018 since 16 September 2019 and is currently priced at $466,870. This property was built in 2005. 2989 N 44th St Unit 2029 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joanne Foster

Compass License #BR578361000 Listed on: 09/16/2019

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Joanne Foster

Compass License #BR578361000 Listed on: 09/16/2019

Compass

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Designed by Todd Associates Architects
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/16/19
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 2029
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-05-114

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Arcadia Grove Coa, Phone Number (480) 844-2224
  • Built by Cachet
  • Arcadia Grove Condominium Subdivision, Murray Hill Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2019-09-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 44th St and Thomas Road
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architect Architect: Todd Associates
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Arcadia Grove COA
  • Rental Info Min Months Available: 12.0
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Murray Hill
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Arcadia Grove Condominium
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Security Features:Fire Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Const - Finish Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Elevator, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1480.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Above
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Near Bus Stop, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: Arcadia Grove COA
  • Phone: 480-844-2224
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 127-05-114

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cachet

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 127.00
  • Tax Lot: 2029
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
The Brevand Group Llc
Bought by
Vaughn Matthew Alan
Current Estimated Value
$466,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$283,066
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,804

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Malady Michael G and Ruyle Malady Roberta L
Sold Price
$1,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property W1 Llc
Bought by
Malady Michael G and Ruyle Malady Roberta L
Seller's Agent
Joanne Foster
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Joanne Foster
Compass
Sold Price
$1,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Hunley Jason
Bought by
Opendoor Property W1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Adair John G and Adair Kristine L
Bought by
Hunley Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Beers Ellen C
Bought by
Adair John G and Adair Kristine L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Perrenoud Ryan Robin and Perrenoud Heather A
Bought by
Beers Ellen C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Isaacson Irving
Bought by
Perrenoud Ryan Robin and Perrenoud Heather A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Cachet Arcadia Llc
Bought by
Isaacson Irving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaughn Matthew Alan $335,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
The Brevand Grou Llc -- Accommodation
Malady Michael G $264,000 Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy
Opendoor Property W1 Llc $306,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Hunley Jason $260,000 First American Title Ins Co
Adair John G $180,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Beers Ellen C $146,250 Security Title Agency
Perrenoud Ryan Robin $310,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Isaacson Irving $294,606 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vaughn Matthew Alan $318,250
Previous Owner Hunley Jason $208,000
Previous Owner Beers Ellen C $123,250
Previous Owner Perrenoud Ryan Robin $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented $1,925 0.0% --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Rent $1,925 0.0% --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $264,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2019 08/03/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $264,000 -1.9% $191 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $269,000 -1.8% $195 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Price Changed $274,000 -1.8% $198 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Price Changed $279,000 -0.4% $202 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $280,000 -2.1% $203 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Price Changed $286,000 -1.4% $207 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Price Changed $289,999 -1.7% $210 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Price Changed $294,999 -1.7% $213 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Price Changed $299,999 -1.6% $217 / Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Price Changed $304,999 -2.2% $221 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Price Changed $312,000 -1.0% $226 / Sq Ft
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Sale $315,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,510 $22,765 -- --
2024 $1,501 $21,681 -- --
2023 $1,501 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2022 $1,446 $26,400 $5,280 $21,120
2021 $1,520 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2020 $1,717 $24,900 $4,980 $19,920
2019 $1,653 $23,570 $4,710 $18,860
2018 $1,589 $22,520 $4,500 $18,020
2017 $1,328 $21,200 $4,240 $16,960
2016 $1,292 $18,770 $3,750 $15,020
2015 $1,364 $16,400 $3,280 $13,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5979514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-05-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.