2989 Split Mountain Ln San Bernardino, CA 92407
Verdemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $925,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 Split Mountain Ln, San Bernardino, CA 92407 and is currently estimated at $855,073, approximately $223 per square foot. 2989 Split Mountain Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Palm Avenue Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Cajon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Wl Covenant 88 Associates Llc
Bought by
Olivier Henry and Viscal Olivier Ileana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Henry | $631,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivier Henry | $504,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,745 | $828,832 | $248,649 | $580,183 |
| 2024 | $10,510 | $812,581 | $243,774 | $568,807 |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $743,000 | $223,000 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $8,762 | $663,000 | $199,000 | $464,000 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $588,000 | $176,000 | $412,000 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $549,000 | $164,800 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $533,000 | $160,000 | $373,000 |
| 2018 | $6,509 | $472,400 | $141,100 | $331,300 |
| 2017 | $6,164 | $456,400 | $136,300 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $426,600 | $127,400 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | $5,791 | $395,000 | $118,000 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $433,000 | $130,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map