299 Garner Rd Franklinton, NC 27525
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Garner Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525. 299 Garner Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $225,160 | $88,800 | $136,360 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $225,160 | $88,800 | $136,360 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $129,290 | $25,000 | $104,290 |
| 2017 | $974 | $93,100 | $25,000 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $999 | $93,100 | $25,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $992 | $93,100 | $25,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $919 | $93,100 | $25,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map