285 Garner Rd Franklinton, NC 27525
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
1.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Garner Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525. 285 Garner Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $220,710 | $88,800 | $131,910 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $220,710 | $88,800 | $131,910 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $125,020 | $25,000 | $100,020 |
| 2017 | $980 | $93,750 | $25,000 | $68,750 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $93,750 | $25,000 | $68,750 |
| 2015 | $999 | $93,750 | $25,000 | $68,750 |
| 2014 | $925 | $93,750 | $25,000 | $68,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map