NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,610 - $343,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,529 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2017

Last sale price $189,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,252 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

Spacious colonial with 1.5 baths. Neutral tones & light & bright thru out. White kitchen with breakfast bar (stove & refrigerator stay). Formal dining room. Huge living room with gas fireplace. Family room also good size with doors to back & front yard. Hardwood floors. Recent carpets. Replacement windows. Architectural tear off roof approx. 3+yrs. Hi efficiency furnace (10+ yrs), central air, copper plumbing, circuit breakers. Poured foundation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan (Al) Ryer

Listing by REMAX North License #30RY0806152 Listed on: 05/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Lesswing

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401292599

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,987 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x60
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-740-0006-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,384

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,987 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Corner Hendricks and Bissell.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1604
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Composite Siding, Steel Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-740-0006-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 116X60
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6987.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4384.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$329,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2010
Sold by
Rosen Richard and Rosen Mary H
Bought by
Lalka Dennis G and Lalka Gina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,130
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Bartlett Richard J and Bartlett Mary J
Bought by
Rosen Richard and Rosen Mary H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Vlosky Michael J and Vlosky Melanie
Bought by
Rosen Richard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gluc Christopher $189,000 None Available
Lalka Dennis G $120,310 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Rosen Richard -- --
Rosen Richard J $185,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lalka Dennis G $118,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $189,000 +2.2% $124 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,035 $269,000 $37,000 $232,000
2024 $6,035 $269,000 $37,000 $232,000
2023 $5,775 $154,600 $27,000 $127,600
2022 $5,442 $154,600 $27,000 $127,600
2021 $5,436 $154,600 $27,000 $127,600
2020 $5,213 $154,600 $27,000 $127,600
2019 $5,371 $151,000 $27,000 $124,000
2018 $4,935 $151,000 $27,000 $124,000
2017 $1,680 $151,000 $27,000 $124,000
2016 $4,384 $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
2015 -- $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
2014 -- $117,500 $15,900 $101,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1050953

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-740-0006-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.