299 Sonora Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,499 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Sonora Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $573,375, approximately $159 per square foot. 299 Sonora Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Zayed Ayman M and Zayed Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,100
Outstanding Balance
$210,990
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,385
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zayed Ayman M | $445,500 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zayed Ayman M | $356,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,622 | $149,348 | $27,638 | $121,710 |
| 2023 | $12,159 | $135,095 | $25,000 | $110,095 |
| 2022 | $12,257 | $131,140 | $21,357 | $109,783 |
| 2021 | $12,297 | $126,693 | $20,633 | $106,060 |
| 2020 | $12,303 | $124,416 | $20,262 | $104,154 |
| 2019 | $12,377 | $122,807 | $20,000 | $102,807 |
| 2018 | $11,905 | $117,233 | $22,771 | $94,462 |
| 2017 | $12,060 | $116,656 | $22,194 | $94,462 |
| 2016 | $12,702 | $113,888 | $21,667 | $92,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,671 | $14,747 | $84,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,093 | $14,747 | $79,346 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,770 | $14,999 | $82,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map