3025 Range Rd Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,506 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Range Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $568,127, approximately $158 per square foot. 3025 Range Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Aburmishen Bader E Mahda
Bought by
Aburmishan Bader El Majda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Aburmishan Bader and Aburmishan Majda
Bought by
Aburmishan Mahmoud M and Aburmishan Bader
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Aburmishan Bader A and Aburmishan Majda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,160
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aburmishan Bader El Majda | -- | Attorney | |
| Aburmishan Mahmoud M | -- | None Available | |
| Aburmishan Bader A | $385,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aburmishan Bader A | $346,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,604 | $145,955 | $27,638 | $118,317 |
| 2023 | $11,100 | $132,026 | $25,000 | $107,026 |
| 2022 | $11,437 | $127,770 | $21,357 | $106,413 |
| 2021 | $11,456 | $123,438 | $20,633 | $102,805 |
| 2020 | $11,451 | $121,219 | $20,262 | $100,957 |
| 2019 | $11,513 | $119,652 | $20,000 | $99,652 |
| 2018 | $11,053 | $114,273 | $22,771 | $91,502 |
| 2017 | $11,193 | $113,696 | $22,194 | $91,502 |
| 2016 | $11,773 | $110,998 | $21,667 | $89,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,010 | $14,747 | $81,263 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,779 | $14,747 | $76,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,313 | $14,999 | $79,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map