$50,000
$5K PRICE DROP

299 W Shaw Ave Drew, MS 38737

Estimated payment $317/month

Total Views 887
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$22 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Lap Siding

About This Home

This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the heart of Drew, MS offers a great investment opportunity with a highly convenient location. Spanning approximately 2,320± square feet, this property provides ample space and a functional layout ready for your vision. With solid bones and plenty of potential, this home is ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Whether you're considering a rental property or a resale project, the size and location make this a promising option. Don't miss the chance to transform this property into something special--opportunities like this in Drew don't come around often!

Listing Agent

Jake Callender

Tom Smith Land & Homes Brokerage Phone: 6014549397 License #S61584 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Diamond Spiller

Tom Smith Land & Homes Brokerage Phone: 6014549397 License #S-60388

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063b-05-00-114.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2509
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-441-2500
  • Subdivision Name: Daniels
  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 49W & E Shaw Ave.: Turn left onto E Shaw Ave. Continue straight for 0.6 miles and the property will be on your left.
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6014549397
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 21.55
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Oven, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sunflower Cty Cons

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 063b-05-00-114.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1403.87
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $6,719 $382 $6,337
2024 -- $6,719 $382 $6,337
2023 $0 $6,719 $382 $6,337
2022 $1,139 $6,719 $382 $6,337
2021 $464 $6,165 $382 $5,783
2020 $464 $6,165 $382 $5,783
2019 $464 $6,165 $382 $5,783
2018 $453 $6,165 $382 $5,783
2017 $1,021 $8,922 $572 $8,350
2016 $1,021 $8,922 $572 $8,350
2015 -- $8,596 $572 $8,024
2014 -- $8,311 $572 $7,739
2013 -- $7,890 $572 $7,318
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $50,000 -9.1% $22 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $55,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $32,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4146579

MLS United

APN: 063B-05-00-114.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.