2990 N Main St Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $78,047
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 N Main St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $78,047, approximately $49 per square foot. 2990 N Main St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
City Of Sumter
Bought by
Weatherford Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,165
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,882
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherford Dustin | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weatherford Dustin | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |