2990 Pinecone Ln Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Pinecone Ln, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $312,634, approximately $205 per square foot. 2990 Pinecone Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huber Ridge Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $78,370 | $19,950 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $78,370 | $19,950 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $78,365 | $19,950 | $58,415 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $60,800 | $15,330 | $45,470 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $60,800 | $15,330 | $45,470 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $60,800 | $15,330 | $45,470 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $48,620 | $12,250 | $36,370 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $48,620 | $12,250 | $36,370 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $48,620 | $12,250 | $36,370 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $44,420 | $11,240 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $44,420 | $11,240 | $33,180 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $44,420 | $11,240 | $33,180 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $46,760 | $11,830 | $34,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map