2990 Tonkaha Dr Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $916,109 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2990 Tonkaha Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $1,091,027, approximately $456 per square foot. 2990 Tonkaha Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Minnetonka East Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Klinkner John A and Klinkner Kathryn A
Bought by
Nolan Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$317,775
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Brown William B
Bought by
Klinkner John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Joseph J | $550,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Klinkner John A | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Joseph J | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,389 | $807,700 | $516,700 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $10,509 | $789,000 | $501,700 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $789,000 | $501,700 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $7,943 | $588,400 | $364,100 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $567,300 | $346,800 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $7,233 | $532,700 | $312,200 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $503,100 | $289,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $6,928 | $474,600 | $275,000 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $498,800 | $259,000 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | $478,700 | $235,500 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $445,300 | $235,500 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map