NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3003 3003 Fairchild Ave Minnetonka, MN 55391

5 Beds
4 Baths
5,584 Sq Ft
1.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2013

Last sale price $807,500 $145 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Mid Century Modern lovers don't miss this gem! Close in serenity with bay views. Main flr mstr 5 beds/4 baths with original retro tiles. Dean Martin would never leave the LL & you will never leave the front porch. Do not miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wolff

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 07/19/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,055

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1711722110031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,055

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Sauna, Tiled Floors, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Dock, Driveway - Asphalt, Driveway - Shared, Inground Sprinkler System, Patio, Porch, Sauna
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.17
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 2519
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 1711722110031
  • Stories: 2.25 - 2.75 Story
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Nook, Combine with Kitchen, Combine with Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 21x19, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 18x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 16x20, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 15x18, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 15x7, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Porch, 23x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Rec Room, 21x32, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: Rec Room, 26x15, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 3702
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1882
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 5584

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • LakeAcres: 14652
  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Description: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached, Tuckunder
  • Garage Capacity: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot/Land Description: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1956

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 10055

MLS Schools

  • School District: Minnetonka #276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold $807,500 +1.1% $145 / Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $799,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $28,283 $1,987,900 $1,054,400 $933,500
2022 $16,462 $1,850,400 $916,900 $933,500
2021 $15,638 $1,086,300 $508,200 $578,100
2020 $14,631 $1,026,600 $462,000 $564,600
2019 $14,350 $940,000 $420,000 $520,000
2018 $13,908 $920,200 $420,000 $500,200
2017 $14,065 $887,500 $387,700 $499,800
2016 $13,028 $824,300 $349,300 $475,000
2015 $12,531 $790,300 $320,000 $470,300
2014 -- $644,800 $256,700 $388,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4509772

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.