Estimated payment $3,760/month
About This Home
Quiet country mornings, open space, and modern comfort—this 2020-built rambler on 1.255 acres delivers it all, just minutes from JBLM East Gate. Light-filled and move-in ready, the thoughtfully designed open-concept layout features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with eating bar, plus a dining area ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a private 5-piece ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are positioned on the opposite side of the home for added privacy, along with a full guest bath. Heat pump keeps you cool on those hot summer days. Wired for generator use. Outdoor living shines with a front patio and firepit, a fully fenced backyard and patio perfect for BBQs, pets, and play, and two storage sheds ideal for toys, tools, or gardening supplies. Peaceful country living with easy access to major commuting routes.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2482657
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,401
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,720 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 0317037015
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $516,700 | $175,900 | $340,800 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $502,500 | $172,700 | $329,800 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $478,900 | $167,900 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $490,100 | $180,700 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $154,800 | $127,700 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $123,300 | $108,800 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $107,400 | $94,500 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $93,800 | $81,700 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $64,200 | $53,300 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,100 | $56,500 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,700 | $54,300 | $10,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $619,950 | -0.8% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $624,950 | -0.6% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -1.6% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | +6.5% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $599,900 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Approved Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Approved Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,250 | Ticor |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $91,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $91,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2482657
APN: 031703-7014
- 816 299th St E
- 414 292nd St E
- 1507 286th St E
- 29512 28th Ave E
- 1 xxx 16th Ave E
- 30425 6th Avenue Ct S
- 28512 30th Ave E
- 28711 30th Ave E
- 28601 30th Ave E
- 32149 19th Avenue Ct E
- 31619 26th Ave E
- 1409 330th Street Ct E
- 30904 37th Ave E
- 26818 8th Ave E
- 1210 267th St E
- 1631 334th St E
- 26213 13th Ave E
- 4601 292nd St E
- 4813 E 296th St
- 25414 48th Ave E