2991 Claud Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $77,507 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2991 Claud Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $122,127, approximately $120 per square foot. 2991 Claud Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $150 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $53,830 | $14,130 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $75 | $9,384 | $2,124 | $7,260 |
| 2021 | $54 | $7,724 | $2,124 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $54 | $7,624 | $2,124 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $50 | $6,620 | $1,560 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $166 | $3,310 | $780 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $54 | $3,820 | $780 | $3,040 |
| 2016 | $237 | $3,740 | $780 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | $115 | $43,080 | $10,080 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map