3014 Claud Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Claud Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024. 3014 Claud Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $73 | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $73 | $21,420 | $14,630 | $6,790 |
| 2022 | $15 | $1,460 | $956 | $504 |
| 2021 | $15 | $1,460 | $956 | $504 |
| 2020 | $15 | $1,460 | $956 | $504 |
| 2019 | $15 | $1,215 | $711 | $504 |
| 2018 | $26 | $2,314 | $711 | $1,603 |
| 2017 | $31 | $2,580 | $714 | $1,866 |
| 2016 | $81 | $2,568 | $711 | $1,857 |
| 2014 | $87 | $29,020 | $9,330 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map