$1,880,000

Estimated payment $11,456/month

Total Views 486
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$922 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Solar owned by a third party
  • Branham High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Ideally positioned in the heart of San Jose’s highly desirable Cambrian neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom single-family home delivers the perfect blend of versatile living, modern comfort, and outstanding investment potential — all on a rare 7,501 sq ft lot. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, the home’s open layout offers generous living spaces filled with natural light, ideal for families of all sizes. A standout feature of this property is the self-contained downstairs in-law suite — complete with its own private entrance — perfect as a rental unit for additional income, a guest suite, or multigenerational living. The low-maintenance backyard faces the sun-drenched south, offering a private outdoor retreat ideal for relaxing and entertaining — and with its generous size, presents an exceptional opportunity to build an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), adding significant long-term value and income potential to this already impressive property. The two-car garage and ample storage add everyday practicality. Situated within the highly regarded Cambrian Elementary and Branham High School districts and surrounded by top private schools, this home is a natural fit for families prioritizing education. Enjoy easy access to Las Palmas Park, Encinal Park, neighborhood shopping, dining, and major Silicon Valley commute routes — all just minutes away. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey, income-generating home with unlimited upside potential in one of San Jose’s most established and sought-after communities — this one truly checks every box.

Listing Agent

Leo Zhang

Brokerage Phone: 510-739-4000 License #02024974 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Gloria Chun

Brokerage Phone: 510-739-4000 License #02084703

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by a third party
  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41419090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLL89093
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Trenton Dr. to Rustic Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Off: 510-739-4000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven Built-in

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501
  • Parcel Number: 41419090

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,039 $1,302,172 $976,630 $325,542
2024 $17,039 $1,276,640 $957,481 $319,159
2023 $16,946 $1,251,608 $938,707 $312,901
2022 $16,642 $1,227,067 $920,301 $306,766
2021 $16,343 $1,203,007 $902,256 $300,751
2020 $15,607 $1,190,673 $893,005 $297,668
2019 $15,433 $1,167,328 $875,496 $291,832
2018 $15,012 $1,144,440 $858,330 $286,110
2017 $14,767 $1,122,000 $841,500 $280,500
2016 $11,502 $880,000 $660,000 $220,000
2015 $2,062 $72,231 $20,352 $51,879
2014 $1,636 $70,817 $19,954 $50,863
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,880,000 -- $922 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,100,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $880,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $670,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Closed $700,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41133832

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 414-19-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.