2994 Warm Springs Rd Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $998,542
1
Bed
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2994 Warm Springs Rd, Glen Ellen, CA 95442 and is currently estimated at $824,886, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 2994 Warm Springs Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Mary Holzapfel-Sek and Jonathan Holzapfel
Bought by
Holzapfel-Sek Family Trust and Holzapfel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Harriman Jayne and Bystrom Diane
Bought by
Sek Mary and Holzapfel Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Bystrom Kenneth R
Bought by
Bystrom Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1991
Bought by
Bystrom Kenneth R Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzapfel-Sek Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Sek Mary | $625,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bystrom Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Bystrom Kenneth R Tr | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bystrom Kenneth R Tr | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sek Mary | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $697,193 | $418,317 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $683,523 | $410,115 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $670,122 | $402,074 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $656,984 | $394,191 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $644,103 | $386,462 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $7,747 | $637,500 | $382,500 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $600,000 | $340,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $272,374 | $124,513 | $147,861 |
| 2017 | $0 | $267,034 | $122,072 | $144,962 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $261,799 | $119,679 | $142,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,868 | $117,882 | $139,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,817 | $115,573 | $137,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map