2995 Clarkston Rd Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Clarkston Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $278,924, approximately $141 per square foot. 2995 Clarkston Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Granite Hill Keystone Llc
Bought by
Elamparo Raymundo E and Elamparo Florencia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,040
Outstanding Balance
$73,462
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Home Sites Ltd
Bought by
Granite Hill Keystone Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elamparo Raymundo E | $172,800 | None Available | |
| Granite Hill Keystone Llc | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elamparo Raymundo E | $125,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $110,100 | $14,320 | $95,780 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $108,624 | $14,320 | $94,304 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $104,280 | $14,320 | $89,960 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $93,155 | $14,320 | $78,835 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $71,387 | $14,320 | $57,067 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $71,387 | $14,320 | $57,067 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $66,337 | $14,320 | $52,017 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $66,337 | $14,320 | $52,017 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $62,802 | $14,320 | $48,482 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $62,802 | $14,320 | $48,482 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $62,802 | $14,320 | $48,482 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $62,802 | $14,320 | $48,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map