2995 Edmonton Rd Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Edmonton Rd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,134,343, approximately $661 per square foot. 2995 Edmonton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Roshar Jeanne
Bought by
Dedoes Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,051
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,935,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Petitti Joseph M
Bought by
Dedoes Paul R and Roshar Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Murray Allen D
Bought by
Petitti Joseph M and Petitti Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedoes Paul R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dedoes Paul R | $663,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Petitti Joseph M | $500,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedoes Paul R | $512,500 | |
| Closed | Dedoes Paul R | $530,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Petitti Joseph M | $449,500 | |
| Closed | Dedoes Paul R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,121 | $1,019,004 | $711,616 | $307,388 |
| 2024 | $11,121 | $999,024 | $697,663 | $301,361 |
| 2023 | $10,869 | $979,436 | $683,984 | $295,452 |
| 2022 | $10,678 | $960,232 | $670,573 | $289,659 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $941,405 | $657,425 | $283,980 |
| 2019 | $10,082 | $913,484 | $637,926 | $275,558 |
| 2018 | $9,936 | $895,573 | $625,418 | $270,155 |
| 2016 | $9,465 | $860,798 | $601,133 | $259,665 |
| 2015 | $9,272 | $847,869 | $592,104 | $255,765 |
| 2014 | $9,194 | $831,261 | $580,506 | $250,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map